EL1032T - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE

$475.00
In stock
Only 8 left
SKU
EL1032T-10B

EL1032T-10B

Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE

2km, Multi Mode (SC)
PoE power budget of 30W
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
DIN-rail, panel, or rack mounting

EL1032T-10B

The EL1032T Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. EL1032T supports IEEE802.3at PoE/PSE standard and can transmit power and data over one RJ45 cable. The EL1032T’s industrial design features high shock/vibration resistance, electrical noise immunity and a wide operating temperature range from -10°C to 60°C. EL1032T is the ideal media converter for industrial environments.

  • 2km, Multi Mode (SC)
  • PoE power budget of 30W
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • DIN-rail, panel, or rack mounting

Click here for more information

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

More Information
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Redundant Power No
Power Input 48 to 57VDC
PoE Type 802.3at (30w)
PoE Power Budget 30W
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) Tested @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 2Km
Fiber Connector SC
10/100 Ports 1
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.