EL1032T - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE

In stock
SKU
EL1032T Series
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
EL1032T-20B - Multi Mode ST Connector, 2Km
$499.00
EL1032T-10B - Multi Mode SC Connector, 2Km
$499.00
EL1032T-60B - Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
$620.00
EL1032T-70B - Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
$640.00
EL1032T-80B - Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-5Km
$646.00
EL1032T-90B - Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-5Km
$667.00
EL1032T-A0B - Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
$656.00
EL1032T-B0B - Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
$761.00
EL1032T-H0B - Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
$656.00
EL1032T-P0B - Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
$788.00
EL1032T Series
Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE PoE power budget of 30W Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) DIN-rail, panel, or rack mounting

EL1032T Series

Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE

  • PoE power budget of 30W
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
  • DIN-rail, panel, or rack mounting

The EL1032T Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. EL1032T supports IEEE 802.3at PoE/PSE standard and can transmit power and data over one RJ45 cable. The EL1032T's industrial design features high shock/vibration resistance, electrical noise immunity, and a wide operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C. EL1032T is the ideal media converter for industrial environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Click here for additional information

More Information
PoE Type 802.3af (15w), 802.3at (30w)
Power Input 48 to 57VDC
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Redundant Power No
PoE Power Budget 30W
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) Tested @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 2Km, 20Km, 40Km, 2Km (WDM), 5Km (WDM), 20Km (WDM), 40Km (WDM)
Fiber Connector SC, ST
10/100 Ports 1
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.