EL1141 Series - Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

In stock
SKU
EL1141 Series
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
EL1141-10B - Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)
$315.00
EL1141-20B - Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km (1310nm)
$315.00
Out of stock
EL1141-60B - Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-2Km
$431.00
Out of stock
EL1141-70B - Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-2Km
$452.00
Out of stock
EL1141-A0B - Single Mode (SC) - 20Km (1310nm)
$441.00
Out of stock
EL1141-B0B - Single Mode (SC) - 40Km (1310nm)
$824.00
Out of stock
EL1141-H0B - Single Mode (ST) - 20Km (1310nm)
$441.00
Out of stock

EL1141 Series

Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

  • Hardened-grade specs allows for usage in mission critical applications
  • Supports conversion to single mode or multi mode with ST, SC, or WMD
  • Link Fault Pass Through helps improves monitoring by passing through information on disruptions
  • Built-in alarms for power and link failure

EL1141 Series

EL1141 Series

Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

  • Hardened-grade specs allows for usage in mission critical applications
  • Supports conversion to single mode or multi mode with ST, SC, or WMD
  • Link Fault Pass Through helps improves monitoring by passing through information on disruptions
  • Built-in alarms for power and link failure

The EL1141 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T and 100BASE-SX-LX Fiber. Built specifically for mission-critical applications in harsh environments, the EL1141's hardened design features high shock and vibration resistance, electrical noise immunity, a wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C, and ruggedized aluminum housing. EL1141 passes IEC61850-3/IEEE1613 certifications and is suitable for power substation applications. With triple power inputs, link down alarming, Link-Fault-Pass-Through and a wide range of fiber connectivity options the EL1141 is the ideal media converter for harsh environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Click here for additional information

More Information
Power Input 12 to 48VDC (Terminal Block) • 12VDC (DC Jack)
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Redundant Power Yes
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) Tested @ -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 2Km, 20Km, 40Km, 2Km (WDM), 5Km (WDM), 20Km (WDM), 40Km (WDM)
Fiber/SFP Connector SC, ST
10/100 Ports 1
Industry Standards EN 50121-4, IEC 61850, IEEE 1613, NEMA-TS2, UL 508
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.