EL200 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

In stock
SKU
EL200 Series
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
EL200CA-20 - 20Km with SC Connector, WDM - TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, Single Mode
$200.00
EL200CB-20 - 20Km with SC Connector,WDM - TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, Single Mode
$200.00
EL200CA-2 - 2Km with SC Connector, WDM - TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, Multi Mode
$215.00
EL200CB-2 - 2Km with SC Connector, WDM - TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm, Multi Mode
$215.00

EL200 / EL210 Series
10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

EL200 / EL210 Series

  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

The EL200 / EL210 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled.

The EL200 / EL210 series are designed for WDM fiber connection applications. This commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL200 / EL210 are the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

Click here for additional information

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

More Information
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type Chassis, Wall, Desktop
Redundant Power No
Power Input 12VDC
PoE Type None
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range 0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 1000BASE-BX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 2Km (WDM), 20Km (WDM)
Fiber Connector SC
10/100 Ports 1
Industry Standards UL 60950
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.