EL200CA-20 - 20Km with SC Connector, WDM - TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, Single Mode

$200.00
In stock
Only 13 left
SKU
EL200CA-20

EL200CA-20
10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Single Mode (SC) WDM -TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm -20Km Media Converter

Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

EL200CA-20

The EL200 / EL210 Series provide media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled.

The EL200 / EL210 series are designed for WDM fiber connection applications. This commercial grade media converter supports EtherWAN EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation. The EL200 / EL210 are the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

Click here for additional information

More Information
PoE Type None
Power Input 12VDC
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type Chassis, Wall, Desktop
Redundant Power No
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range 0 to 45°C (32 to 113°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 20Km (WDM)
Fiber/SFP Connector SC
10/100 Ports 1
Industry Standards UL 60950

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.