EL2211-31U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m Media Converter

$208.00
In stock
Only 212 left
SKU
EL2211-31U

EL2211-31U

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm) Media Converter

Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

EL2211-31U

1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)

The EL2211 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. With Gigabit transmission rate, the EL2211 supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes. The EL2211 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
More Information
PoE Type None
Power Input 12VDC
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type Chassis, Wall, Desktop
Redundant Power No
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 1000BASE-SX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 550m
Fiber/SFP Connector SC
10/100/1000 Ports 1
10/100 Ports 1
Industry Standards UL 60950
UPC Code 847653001356

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.