EL2211 Series - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

In stock
SKU
EL2211 Series
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
EL2211-31U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m Media Converter
$200.00
Out of stock
EL2211-41U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km Media Converter
$360.00
EL2211-51U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m Media Converter
$200.00
Out of stock
EL2211-A1U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km Media Converter
$433.00
Out of stock
EL2211-B1U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km Media Converter
$760.00
Out of stock
EL2211-E1U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 40Km Media Converter
$948.00
Out of stock
EL2211-R1U - 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km Media Converter
$1,270.00
Out of stock
EL2211-S1U - 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM–TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km Media Converter
$1,565.00
Out of stock

EL2211 Series

  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

EL2211 Series

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

The EL2211 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. With Gigabit transmission rate, the EL2211 supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes. The EL2211 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Click here for aditional information

More Information
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type Chassis, Wall, Desktop
Redundant Power No
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 1000BASE-BX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-SX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 550m, 2Km, 10Km, 20Km, 40Km, 20Km (WDM)
Fiber/SFP Connector SC, ST
10/100/1000 Ports 1
Industry Standards UL 60950

Related products

Check items to add to the cart or
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.