EL50C - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 2Km, Multi Mode (SC)

$69.00
In stock
Only 7 left
SKU
EL50C

EL50C
Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

2Km, Multi Mode w/ SC Connector
Mini-sized media converter
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
24VAC power input by terminal block

EL50C

Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km (1310nm)

  • Mini-sized media converter
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • 24VAC power input by terminal block

The EL50 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T(X) and 100BASE-FX Fiber. Easy plug-and-play design facilitates network infrastructure construction. The EL50 series is designed for SC or ST fiber connection applications. The compact size of EL50 is suitable for space limit installation and EL50 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

Click here for additional information

More Information
Power Input DC Jack : 12VDC, 1.92W MAX. 0.08A
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type Desktop
Redundant Power No
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range 0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 2Km
Fiber/SFP Connector SC
10/100 Ports 1
Industry Standards UL 60950
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.