EL8000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

In stock
SKU
EL8000 Series
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
EL8000-31E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m
$400.00
Out of stock
EL8000-41E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 2Km
$560.00
Out of stock
EL8000-51E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (ST) - 550m
$400.00
Out of stock
EL8000-A1E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 10Km
$500.00
Out of stock
EL8000-B1E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX (SC) - 20Km
$600.00
Out of stock
EL8000-R1E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km
$1,412.00
Out of stock
EL8000-S1E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-BX (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km
$1,412.00
Out of stock
EL8000-V1E - 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP
$294.00

EL8000 Series

Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP

  • Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
  • LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management

EL8000 Series

Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management

The EL8000 Series provides media conversion between 1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Fiber. Built specifically for mission critical applications in harsh environments, the EL8000's hardened design features high shock & vibration resistance, electrical noise immunity, wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C, and aluminum housing. With two power inputs, link down alarming, Link-Fault-Pass-Through and a wide range of fiber connectivity options, the EL8000 is the ideal media converter for environments where connectivity is crucial.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Click Here for additionbal information

More Information
Power Input 12-48VDC
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Redundant Power Yes
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 1000BASE-BX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-SX, 1000MB SFP
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance SFP (Various distances), 550m, 2Km, 10Km, 20Km, 20Km (WDM)
Fiber/SFP Connector SC, SFP, ST
10/100/1000 Ports 1
Industry Standards EN 50121-4, UL 61010
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.