EL900-A-N-1-A - 20Km, Single Mode (SC) - 1310nm, 10-48VDC (DC Terminal Block)

$378.00
In stock
Only 351 left
SKU
EL900-A-N-1-A

EL900 Series
Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

Design and certified for Class I, Division 2 (C1D2) electrical equipment
Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Alarms for power and link failure

EL900 Series

  • Design and certified for Class I, Division 2 electrical equipment
  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Alarms for power and link failure

The EL900 Series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-T and 100BASE-SX-LX Fiber. Built specifically for mission-critical applications in harsh environments, the EL900's hardened design features high shock & vibration resistance, electrical noise immunity, wide operating temperature range from -40°C to 75°C, and ruggedized aluminum housing. With triple power inputs, link down alarming, Link-Fault-Pass-Through and a wide range of fiber connectivity options, the EL900 is the ideal media converter for harsh environments.

Click here for additional information

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

More Information
PoE Type None
Power Input 10-48VDC (DC Terminal Block)
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Redundant Power No
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Distance 20Km
Fiber/SFP Connector SC
10/100 Ports 1
Industry Standards Class 1 Division 2 (C1D2), NEMA-TS2, UL 60950
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.