EX-LS38-C3U-TC-N-CE - Gigabit SFP Module (DDM), 60Km, Single Mode, Single LC Connector, TX: 1310nm/ RX: 1550nm

$545.00
Call 1-714-779-3800
SKU
EX-LS38-C3U-TC-N-CE

EX-LS38-C3U-TC-N-CE

Gigabit SFP Module (DDM), 60Km, Single Mode, Single LC Connector, TX: 1310nm/ RX: 1550nm, 0 to 70°C/32 to 158°F

EX-LS38-C3U-TC-N-CE

Gigabit SFP Module (DDM), 60Km, Single Mode, Single LC Connector, TX: 1310nm/ RX: 1550nm, 0 to 70°C/32 to 158°F

  • All SFPs have been tested with the best operating performance on EtherWAN switches
  • The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Eye Safety Designed to meet Laser Class 1 compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • EMC requirement meets FCC in the United States and CENELEC EN 55022 (CISPR 22) in Europe
More Information
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber Type 1000MB SFP
Fiber Distance 60Km (WDM)
Optical Cable Type Single Mode 9/125μm
Fiber/SFP Connector Single LC
Wavelength TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm
Link Budget 24dBm
Optical Output Power 0 to +5dBm
Sensitivity -24dBm
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range 0 to 70°C/32 to 158°F
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.