EX32008 Series - Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Out of stock
SKU
EX32008 Series
Grouped product items
Product Name
EX32008 - Industrial Unmanaged 8-port 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Switch
$121.00
EX32017-1A - 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km, Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
$226.00
EX32017-1B - 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX Multi Mode (ST) - 2Km, Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
$226.00
EX32017-2A - 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 20Km, Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
$347.00
EX32017-2E - 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1310nm/RX: 1550nm-20Km, Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
$473.00
EX32017-2G - 7-port 10/100BASE-TX +1-port 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) WDM-TX: 1550nm/RX: 1310nm-20Km, Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
$504.00
EX32008 Series

Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

EX32008 Series

Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

  • Alarms for power and link failure\
  • Versatile optical interfaces (SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity

EtherWAN's EX32008 Series is a industrial unmanaged Fast Ethernet switching platform, designed for easy deployment in harsh environments. The EX32008 Series supports 12 to 48VDC redundant power input, and also provides relay alarm while power failure or port link down occur.

The EX32008 is equipped with eight Fast Ethernet ports, or a combination of Fast Ethernet copper ports and one 100FX port for long distance connectivity. This versatile switch features 10/100Mbps transfer speeds, full/half-duplex auto-negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX operation allowing you to connect your network devices without hassles.

The EX32008 is feature-rich with full wire speed Fast Ethernet throughput, QoS (Quality of Service), and IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet). The EX32008 Series is built with relay alarm to notify users when power fails or link down occurs. It also supports port link down alarm by enabling the DIP switch. The EX32008 Series is housed with DIN rail mountable plastic compact case which is an ideal solution for applications in harsh environments.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Click here for additional informatoin

More Information
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
Management Type Unmanaged
Power Input 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Layer 3 No
Redundant Power Yes
10/100 Ports 7 or 8
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 1
Fiber/SFP Connector SC, ST
Fiber Distance 2Km, 20Km, 20Km (WDM)
Industry Standards UL 60950, UL 62368
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.