EX42305 - 4-port 10/100 (4 x PoE+) + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

$595.00
In stock
Only 2 left
SKU
EX42305

EX42305
4-port 10/100BASE-TX (4 x PoE+) +1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

PoE power budget up to 30W/port, total 120W
Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC
Choice of optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity

EX42305

EtherWAN's EX42300 Series is a compact Hardened Unmanaged PoE switching platform, designed for easy deployment in harsh environments.

The EX42300 Series is equipped six Ethernet ports, with a combination of Fast Ethernet copper ports with 4-port PoE (IEEE802.3at), one Gigabit copper port, and one Gigabit fiber port for long distance connectivity. The EX42300 is feature rich with 10K Jumbo Frame support on the Gigabit ports, full wire speed throughput, QoS support and eco-friendly IEEE802.3az EEE (Energy Efficient Ethernet) compliant, making the EX42300 Series a powerful yet energy efficient network switch.

  • PoE power budget up to 30W/port, total 120W
  • Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC
  • Choice of optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity

Click here for additional information

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

More Information
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Layer 3 No
Management Type Unmanaged
Product Class Commercial
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
PoE Power Budget 120W
PoE Type 802.3at (30w)
Power Input 18 to 57VDC
Redundant Power Yes
Industry Standards UL 60950
10/100 Ports 4
10/100/1000 Ports 1
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.