EX71000 Series Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

In stock
SKU
EX71000 Series
Grouped product items
Product Name Qty
EX71620-A0B - 6-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 20Km
$1,470.00
EX71620-V0B - 6-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100BASE SFP (DDM)
$924.00
EX71622-VVB - 6-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100BASE SFP (DDM) +2-port 100/1000BASE SFP (DDM) Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
$1,176.00
EX71802-0VB - 8-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100/1000BASE SFP (DDM) Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch
$1,134.00

EX71000 Series

Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

  • Versatile Connectivity
  • Hardened Grade
  • Secure Remote Access

EX71000 Series

EtherWAN’s EX71000 Series provides a Hardened Fully Managed 10-port switching platform combining high performance switching platform with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments. The EX71000 series has an exceptionally wide operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) for extreme climates.

The EX71000 Series is equipped with eight 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, in combination with up to two Gigabit, fixed fiber, or SFP port options. Mountable on a DIN-rail, the EX71000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing redundancy protocol, which provides a fault recovery time of less than 15ms, making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

With support for both IPV4 and IPV6, management features include port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, and LACP. Management is via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

 

Click Here for additional information

More Information

More Information
PoE Type None
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Layer 3 No
Management Type Managed
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Power Input 12-48VDC (Terminal Block)
Redundant Power Yes
Industry Standards EN 50121-4, NEMA-TS2, UL 61010
10/100 Ports 8
10/100/1000 Ports Up to 2
Fiber Type 100FX, 1000BASE-BX, 1000BASE-LX, 1000BASE-SX, 100MB SFP, 1000MB SFP
Fiber Ports Up to 4
Fiber Connector Duplex LC, SC, SFP, ST
Fiber Distance SFP (Various distances), 550m, 2Km, 10Km, 20Km, 40Km, 20Km (WDM)
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.