EX71440-10B - 4-port 10/100BASE-TX + 4-port 100BASE-FX Multi Mode (SC) - 2Km

$1,428.00
In stock
Only 2 left
SKU
EX71440-10B

EX71000 Series

Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

EX71000 Series

Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

  • Versatile Connectivity
  • Hardened Grade
  • Secure Remote Access

EtherWAN’s EX71000 Series is a hardened DIN-rail mounted managed Ethernet switch platform. Equipped with up to 8 10/100BASE-TX and 2 fiber ports, the EX71000 Series provides flexibility, speed, and reliability to support networks for urban infrastructure, transportation, security, and other areas where connectivity is crucial.

EtherWAN — "When Connectivity is Crucial."

Click Here for additional information

More Information
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Management Type Managed
Power Input 12-48VDC (Terminal block)
Alarm Relay Yes
Mount Type DIN-Rail
Layer 3 No
Redundant Power Yes
10/100 Ports 4
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 4
Fiber/SFP Connector SC
Fiber Distance 2Km
Industry Standards EN 50121-4, UL 61010
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.