EX72102 - Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100 + 2-port 100BASE-FX, Single Mode (SC) - 20Km

$1,460.00
In stock
Only 3 left
SKU
EX72102-A0B-OL

EX72102-A0B

8-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch, Single Mode (SC) - 20Km

EX72102-A0B

  • Redundant power inputs
  • Single Mode (SC) - 20Km

EtherWAN’s EX72000 Series provides a Hardened Fully Managed 14-port switching platform combining high performance switching backbone with robust and secure management features required for mission critical and harsh environments where sustained connectivity is crucial.

The EX72000 Series is equipped with eight to fourteen 10/100BASE Fast Ethernet ports, or in combination with up to Two Gigabit, Fixed Fiber, or SFP Combo port options. Panel mountable, the EX72000 Series is equipped with EtherWAN’s Alpha-Ring self-healing technology, providing less than 15ms fault recovery time making it ideal for applications intolerant to interruption.

Users are able to access management features such as; port security, IGMP snooping, VLANs, GARP protocols, LACP, via web browser, Telnet, SNMP, RMON, TFTP, and RS-232 console interfaces.

More Information
Alarm Relay No
Mount Type DIN-Rail, Rack, Panel
Layer 3 No
Management Type Managed
Product Class Industrial/Hardened
Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) Tested @ -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
PoE Type None
Power Input 12 - 48VDC (Terminal Block);
Redundant Power Yes
Industry Standards NEMA-TS2, UL 508
10/100 Ports 8
10 Gig Ports No
Fiber Type 100FX
Fiber Ports 2
Fiber Connector SC
Fiber Distance 20Km
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.