Hardened Products

Hardened Products
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 86

Set Descending Direction
  1. EL2242-BT - Hardened Gigabit 90W PoE to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

    $349.00

    EL2242-BT
    Hardened 90W PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rate Media Converter

    Up to 90W PoE output using 802.3bt technology
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Dual rate SFP slot
    Learn More
  2. SFPGIS20M - Hardened Gigabit SFP Module, Single Mode, 20Km, Duplex LC, 1310nm, DDM

    $379.00

    SFPGIS20M
    Hardened Gigabit SFP Module, Single Mode, 20Km, Duplex LC, 1310nm, DDM, -40 to 85°C/-40 to 185°F

    Learn More
  3. SFPGIS10M - Hardened Gigabit SFP Module - Single Mode, 10Km, Duplex LC, DDM

    $224.00

    SFPGIS10M

    Hardened Gigabit SFP Module - Single Mode, 10Km, Duplex LC Connector, 1310nm, DDM, -40 to 85°C/-40 to 185°F

    Learn More
  4. SFPGIM02M - Hardened Gigabit SFP Module - 2Km, Duplex LC, 1310nm, DDM

    $268.00

    SFPGIM02M
    Hardened Gigabit SFP Module - Multi-mode, 2Km, LC Connector, 1310nm, DDM, -40 to 85°C/-40 to 185°F

    Learn More
  5. EX73900X - Lite L3 Hardened Managed 8-12 Port Gig RJ45 + 4 SFP+ 1G/10G Ports

    Starting at $2,399.00

    EX73900X Series
    8 or 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

    Up to 12 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 dual-rate 10-gigabit SFP+ slots
    Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, and VRRP
    Full wire speed L3 switching
    Learn More
  6. EX32900 Series - Industrial Unmanaged 5 to 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $208.00

    EX32900 Series

    Industrial Unmanaged 5 to 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1-port 1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    • Fanless
    • UL 60950
    • Palm size, full gigabit switch
    • Industrial grade, DIN Rail mounted
    • Versatile optical interfaces (SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity
    Learn More
  7. EX32008 Series - Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $121.00

    EX32008 Series

    Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  8. Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit 802.3bt PoE (90W) and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    $2,799.00

    EX78900X Series

    Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit PoE and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    • Compliance to IEEE 802.3bt type 4 (90W)
    • 360W PoE power budget
    • 4 Dual rate 1G/10G SFP+ uplinks for fiber connections
    • Integrated with 2 DIs (Digital Input) and 2 Relay Output
    • Supports static routes, RIP v1/v2, and VRRP 
    Learn More
  9. EW75000-13MP - 802.11ac, IP67, Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge, 5GHz/19dBi Panel Antenna

    $1,095.00

    EW75000-13MP
    Hardened, IP67, 866Mbps, IEEE 802.11a/n/ac, Outdoor Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge with 5GHz/19dBi Panel antenna

    Learn More
  10. EL8100 Series - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $515.00

    EL8100 Series

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Power failure alarm
    • Dual-rate at Copper Connection
    Learn More
  11. EL8000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

    Starting at $294.00

    EL8000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP

    • Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
    • LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management
    Learn More
  12. EL1142 Series - IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $520.00

    EL1142 Series

    IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    • Higher Port Density
    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 86

Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.