ITS

intelligent transportation system

ITS at its Best

The World is experiencing an evolution of Smart Cities. Innovations in technology, growing populations, and decreasing availability of space mean municipalities are continuously working to keep transportation systems flowing. Homes, cars, traffic systems, public venues and other systems in the urban infrastructure landscape are now on their path to full connectivity known as the “Internet of Things” (IoT). Upgrading ITS Infrastructures require traffic systems and sensors to be networked together for increased visibility, safety and functionality.

As IoT makes its way into ITS systems, the need for increased dependability becomes critical. Upgrading traffic systems requires expertise that ensures our smart cities are safe from risks. With 20+ years of experience in networking ITS systems, EtherWAN brings mission critical products and solutions to interconnected ITS systems.

Our variety of hardened switches are designed to work in existing, sometimes not so friendly, spaces and have the flexibility to connect fiber and Ethernet connections. Increasingly, intelligent transportation systems need solutions that are built for extreme environments. From the fierce, triple-digit Southwest heat to frigid Alaskan winters, our hardened products are built to withstand every extreme (-40° to 165° F to be precise).

EtherWAN is focused on:

  • Traffic and Intelligent Transportation Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Water/Waste Water
  • Rail & Light Rail

EtherWAN offers a robust line of highly reliable and secure network products to ensure the safety of devices connected to critical infrastructure systems.

View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 60

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. EX32008 Series - Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $121.00

    EX32008 Series

    Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  2. Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit 802.3bt PoE (90W) and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    $2,799.00

    EX78900X Series

    Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit PoE and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    • Compliance to IEEE 802.3bt type 4 (90W)
    • 360W PoE power budget
    • 4 Dual rate 1G/10G SFP+ uplinks for fiber connections
    • Integrated with 2 DIs (Digital Input) and 2 Relay Output
    • Supports static routes, RIP v1/v2, and VRRP 
    Learn More
  3. EW75000-13MP - 802.11ac, IP67, Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge, 5GHz/19dBi Panel Antenna

    $1,095.00

    EW75000-13MP
    Hardened, IP67, 866Mbps, IEEE 802.11a/n/ac, Outdoor Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge with 5GHz/19dBi Panel antenna

    Learn More
  4. EM120MCC-15 - 100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    $180.00

    EM120MCC-15

    100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    • Supports conversion to single mode ST, SC, or WMD
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  5. EL9000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $357.00

    EL9000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    • Certified as Class I, Division 2 electrical equipment
    Learn More
  6. EL8100 Series - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $515.00

    EL8100 Series

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Power failure alarm
    • Dual-rate at Copper Connection
    Learn More
  7. EL8000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

    Starting at $294.00

    EL8000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP

    • Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
    • LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management
    Learn More
  8. EL50C - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 2Km, Multi Mode (SC)

    $69.00

    EL50C
    Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    2Km, Multi Mode w/ SC Connector
    Mini-sized media converter
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    24VAC power input by terminal block

    Learn More
  9. EL2211 Series - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $200.00

    EL2211 Series

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  10. EL1142 Series - IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $520.00

    EL1142 Series

    IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    • Higher Port Density
    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
  11. EL1141 Series - Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    Starting at $315.00

    EL1141 Series

    Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    • Hardened-grade specs allows for usage in mission critical applications
    • Supports conversion to single mode or multi mode with ST, SC, or WMD
    • Link Fault Pass Through helps improves monitoring by passing through information on disruptions
    • Built-in alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
  12. EX71000 Series - Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

    Starting at $924.00

    EX71000 Series

    Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
    • Versatile Connectivity
    • Hardened Grade
    • Secure Remote Access
    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 60

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.