Media Converters

View as Grid List

Items 1-9 of 11

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. EL900 Series - Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $252.00

    EL900 Series
    Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Design and certified for Class I, Division 2 (C1D2) electrical equipment
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Alarms for power and link failure

    Learn More
  2. EL8020-V1E - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter

    $294.00

    EL8020-V1E

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Dual-rate at Copper and Fiber Connection
    • Power failure alarm
    Learn More
  3. EL100 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $99.00

    EL100 / EL110 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  4. EL200 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Starting at $200.00

    EL200 / EL210 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

    Learn More
  5. EL50T - Mini 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 2Km, Multi Mode (ST) Media Converter

    $69.00

    EL50T
    Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    2Km, Multi Mode w/ ST Connector
    Mini-sized media converter
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    24VAC power input by terminal block

    Learn More
  6. EL100T - 2Km with ST Connector, 1310nm, Multi Mode

    $99.00

    EL100T

    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  7. EL2211-31U - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m Media Converter

    $200.00

    EL2211-31U

    10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm) Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  8. EL2315 - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate SFP Media Converter

    $165.00

    EL2315

    10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate SFP Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Dual rate SFP slot
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  9. EL2242-V1B - Hardened Gigabit PoE to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

    $295.00

    EL2242-V1B
    Hardened PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rate Media Converter

    PoE power budget of 30W
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Dual rate SFP slot
    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 1-9 of 11

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.