Media Converters

View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 19

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. EL50C - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 2Km, Multi Mode (SC)

    $69.00

    EL50C
    Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    2Km, Multi Mode w/ SC Connector
    Mini-sized media converter
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    24VAC power input by terminal block

    Learn More
  2. EL8020-V1E - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter

    $294.00

    EL8020-V1E

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Dual-rate at Copper and Fiber Connection
    • Power failure alarm
    Learn More
  3. EL900 Series - Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $252.00

    EL900 Series
    Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Design and certified for Class I, Division 2 (C1D2) electrical equipment
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Alarms for power and link failure

    Learn More
  4. EL100 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $99.00

    EL100 / EL110 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  5. EL200 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Starting at $200.00

    EL200 / EL210 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

    Learn More
  6. EL50T - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 2Km, Multi Mode (ST)

    $69.00

    EL50T
    Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    2Km, Multi Mode w/ ST Connector
    Mini-sized media converter
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    24VAC power input by terminal block

    Learn More
  7. EL2315 - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate SFP Media Converter

    $165.00

    EL2315

    10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate SFP Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Dual rate SFP slot
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  8. EL2242-V1B - Hardened Gigabit PoE to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

    $295.00

    EL2242-V1B
    Hardened PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rate Media Converter

    PoE power budget of 30W
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Dual rate SFP slot
    Learn More
  9. EMC1600 - Rack Mount 16-Bay Media Converter & Ethernet Extender Chassis

    $690.00

    EMC1600
    16-Bay Media Converter and Ethernet Extender Chassis

    Powers up to 16 media converters with redundant power supply modules
    Capable of hot-swap installations of selected EtherWAN media converters and Ethernet extenders

    Learn More
  10. EL2211 Series - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $200.00

    EL2211 Series

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  11. EM120MCC-15 - 100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    $180.00

    EM120MCC-15

    100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    • Supports conversion to single mode ST, SC, or WMD
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  12. EL9000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $357.00

    EL9000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    • Certified as Class I, Division 2 electrical equipment
    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 19

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.