Media Converters

View as Grid List

10 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. EL900 Series - Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $252.00

    EL900 Series
    Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Design and certified for Class I, Division 2 (C1D2) electrical equipment
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Alarms for power and link failure

    Learn More
  2. EL100 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $104.00

    EL100 / EL110 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  3. EL200 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Starting at $201.50

    EL200 / EL210 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

    Learn More
  4. EM120MCC-15 - 100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    $180.00

    EM120MCC-15

    100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    • Supports conversion to single mode ST, SC, or WMD
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  5. EL2211 Series - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $208.00

    EL2211 Series

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  6. EL8100 Series - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $515.00

    Out of stock

    EL8100 Series

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Power failure alarm
    • Dual-rate at Copper Connection
    Learn More
  7. EL8000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

    Starting at $294.00

    EL8000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP

    • Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
    • LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management
    Learn More
  8. EL1142 Series - IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $520.00

    EL1142 Series

    IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    • Higher Port Density
    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
  9. EL1141 Series - Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    Starting at $315.00

    EL1141 Series

    Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    • Hardened-grade specs allows for usage in mission critical applications
    • Supports conversion to single mode or multi mode with ST, SC, or WMD
    • Link Fault Pass Through helps improves monitoring by passing through information on disruptions
    • Built-in alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
  10. EL1032T - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE

    Starting at $499.00

    EL1032T Series
    Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE PoE power budget of 30W Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) DIN-rail, panel, or rack mounting
    Learn More
View as Grid List

10 Items

Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.