Media Converters

View as Grid List

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. EL2242-BT - Hardened Gigabit 90W PoE to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

    $390.00

    EL2242-BT
    Hardened 90W PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rate Media Converter

    Up to 90W PoE output using 802.3bt technology
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Dual rate SFP slot
    Learn More
  2. EL8020-V1E - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter

    $305.50

    EL8020-V1E

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000 SFP Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Dual-rate at Copper and Fiber Connection
    • Power failure alarm
    Learn More
  3. ED3501-D - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to VDSL2 Ethernet Extender with DIN-Rail Mounting Kit

    $324.00

    ED3501

    The ED3501 Ethernet extender allows the extension of IP services beyond normal Ethernet distance limitations without changing cables, breaking the 100-meter Ethernet barrier. End to End connections require one ED3501 at each end of the connection

    Learn More
  4. ED3501 - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to VDSL2 Ethernet Extenders

    $325.00

    ED3501

    The ED3501 Ethernet extender allows the extension of IP services beyond normal Ethernet distance limitations without changing cables, breaking the 100-meter Ethernet barrier. End to End connections require one ED3501 at each end of the connection

    Learn More
  5. EL1141 Series - Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    Starting at $315.00

    EL1141 Series

    Hardened-grade Fast Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter

    • Hardened-grade specs allows for usage in mission critical applications
    • Supports conversion to single mode or multi mode with ST, SC, or WMD
    • Link Fault Pass Through helps improves monitoring by passing through information on disruptions
    • Built-in alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
View as Grid List

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.