Security

it network security

Data That Goes Further for Safer Cities

Surveillance is only as good as the network it’s connected to. From projects large to small, our powerful solutions provide data that travels further, compatibility that connects more high-powered cameras, and network redundancy that heals disruptions in milliseconds. Our hardened products are secure, reliable and compatible with a variety of devices that may require PoE or PoL. And everything we make works together seamlessly, giving you a secure network that delivers the information you need when you need it most.

Security Systems utilize a wide variety of products from IP Cameras to Alarms to Biometric Devices. As older installations get retrofitted with new technologies, existing communication methods are typically unable to provide the connectivity needed. Long distance communications often require the installation of new cable or fiber, increasing the time and cost to complete a project.

EtherWAN provides solutions to meet the requirements of new and retrofit installations. With products to increase communications distances over 2 Kilometers using existing wire or coax, the time and cost to complete a project is greatly reduced.

From projects large to small, our powerful solutions provide connectivity that travels further, compatibility that supports more high-powered cameras, and network redundancy that self-heals disruptions in milliseconds. Our hardened products are secure, reliable and compatible with a variety of devices that may require PoE up to 60 Watts or Power over Link™ (PoL). And everything we make works together seamlessly, giving you a secure network that delivers the information you need when you need it most.

EtherWAN is focused on:

  • Traffic and Intelligent Transportation Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Water/Waste Water
  • Rail & Light Rail

EtherWAN offers a robust line of highly reliable and secure products to ensure the safety of devices connected to the network of critical infrastructure systems.

View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 60

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. EX32008 Series - Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $121.00

    EX32008 Series

    Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  2. Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit 802.3bt PoE (90W) and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    $2,799.00

    EX78900X Series

    Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit PoE and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    • Compliance to IEEE 802.3bt type 4 (90W)
    • 360W PoE power budget
    • 4 Dual rate 1G/10G SFP+ uplinks for fiber connections
    • Integrated with 2 DIs (Digital Input) and 2 Relay Output
    • Supports static routes, RIP v1/v2, and VRRP 
    Learn More
  3. EW75000-13MP - 802.11ac, IP67, Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge, 5GHz/19dBi Panel Antenna

    $1,095.00

    EW75000-13MP
    Hardened, IP67, 866Mbps, IEEE 802.11a/n/ac, Outdoor Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge with 5GHz/19dBi Panel antenna

    Learn More
  4. EM120MCC-15 - 100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    $180.00

    EM120MCC-15

    100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    • Supports conversion to single mode ST, SC, or WMD
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  5. EL9000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $357.00

    EL9000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    • Certified as Class I, Division 2 electrical equipment
    Learn More
  6. EL8100 Series - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $515.00

    EL8100 Series

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Power failure alarm
    • Dual-rate at Copper Connection
    Learn More
  7. EL8000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

    Starting at $294.00

    EL8000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP

    • Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
    • LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management
    Learn More
  8. EL2211 Series - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $200.00

    EL2211 Series

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  9. EL1142 Series - IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $520.00

    EL1142 Series

    IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    • Higher Port Density
    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
  10. EX71000 Series - Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options

    Starting at $924.00

    EX71000 Series

    Hardened Managed 8-port 10/100BASE and 2-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with SFP options
    • Versatile Connectivity
    • Hardened Grade
    • Secure Remote Access
    Learn More
  11. EL1032T - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE

    Starting at $499.00

    EL1032T Series
    Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter with PoE/PSE PoE power budget of 30W Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) DIN-rail, panel, or rack mounting
    Learn More
  12. SPL90BT - Hardened Gigabit 90W PoE Splitter

    $149.00

    SPL90BT
    Hardened Gigabit 90W PoE Splitter

    Provides power up to remote non-PoE devices
    IEEE 802.3bt compliant, backward compatible with 802.3af/at protocols
    Various DC voltage outputs to power wide range of devices

    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 60

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.