Urban Infrastructure

Maximizing the Urban Infrastructure. Minimizing Downtime.

What is Urban Infrastructure?

Urban Infrastructure is the combination of fundamental systems that support a Community. This includes everything from Traffic Management, Road and Rail Systems, Water and Sewer Systems and Power and Gas Grids.

As Urban Infrastructure systems are upgraded and networked together, dependability has become a major concern. In recent years, the security of the different Urban Infrastructures systems has moved to the forefront of State, County and City Governments. As legacy systems are interlinked to newer technologies, it has become imperative that these systems work together reliably. Monitoring and Controlling these systems require Network devices that are built to last with high availability.

EtherWAN understands that keeping Urban Infrastructures connected are at the forefront of public safety. That’s why our team of experts can steer you to the right connectivity solutions for your project. From managing traffic data to managing water flows, we’re here to back your project with over twenty years of our own Urban Infrastructure expertise.

EtherWAN is focused on:

  • Traffic and Intelligent Transportation Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Water/Waste Water
  • Rail & Light Rail

EtherWAN offers a robust line of highly reliable and secure products to ensure the safety of devices connected to the network of critical infrastructure systems.

View as Grid List

Items 25-36 of 61

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. ED3501 - Industrial 10/100BASE-TX to VDSL2 Ethernet Extenders

    $314.00

    ED3501

    The ED3501 Ethernet extender allows the extension of IP services beyond normal Ethernet distance limitations without changing cables, breaking the 100-meter Ethernet barrier. End to End connections require one ED3501 at each end of the connection

    Learn More
  2. ED3541 - Hardened, DIN-Rail 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Extender

    $478.00

    ED3541

    Hardened 10/100BASE-TX Ethernet Extender

    Long distance transmission of 100Mbps rate at 300 meters, or 1Mbps at 2600 meters
    LEDs display transmission rate on front panel
    Redundant power input
    Learn More
  3. ED3575-622-CC - Conformal Coated, Hardened Managed 6-port 10/100 + 2-port Combo Gig/SFP + 2-VDSL2 ports

    $2,218.00

    ED3575-622
    Hardened Managed 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit combo SFP Switch with 2-port Copper Pair Extender (VDSL2)

    • Conformal Coated
    • Dual extender ports for cascade appliances
    • Dual gigabit SFP combo ports
    • Comprehensive Layer 2 features
    Learn More
  4. ED3575 - Hardened Managed 6-port 10/100 + 2-port Combo Gig/SFP + 2-VDSL2 ports

    $1,775.00

    ED3575-622
    Hardened Managed 6-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port Gigabit combo SFP Switch with 2-port Copper Pair Extender (VDSL2)

    Dual extender ports for cascade appliances
    Dual gigabit SFP combo ports
    Comprehensive Layer 2 features
    Learn More
  5. ED3638 - Hardened 10/100BASE-TX PoL™/PoE Ethernet Extender over Coaxial Cable

    $1,154.00

    ED3638

    Hardened 10/100BASE-TX PoL™/PoE Ethernet Extender over Coaxial Cable

    Power over Link up to 1.8 km (5905 ft.) by coaxial cable
    Maximum 30 Watts power with 100Mbps bandwidth
    LEDs display transmission rate and PoE wattage

    "

    Learn More
  6. EG99000 - Layer 3 Hardened 24-Port Gig (8 combo SFP) + 4-port 10G SFP+ Smart Switch

    Starting at $14,595.00

    EG99000 Series
    Hardened Managed 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T (8-port combo SFP) and 4-port 10G SFP+ Layer 3 Switch

    • Routing protocols such as RIP and OSPF for Layer 3 switching
    • Intelligent Management & Remote Secure Access
    • Wide operating temperature range for extreme environment
    Learn More
  7. EL100 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $99.00

    EL100 / EL110 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  8. EL200 Series - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Starting at $200.00

    EL200 / EL210 Series
    10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX WDM Media Converter

    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy

    Learn More
  9. EL2315 - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate SFP Media Converter

    $165.00

    EL2315

    10/100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-X Dual Rate SFP Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Dual rate SFP slot
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  10. EL2242-V1B - Hardened Gigabit PoE to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

    $295.00

    EL2242-V1B
    Hardened PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rate Media Converter

    PoE power budget of 30W
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Dual rate SFP slot
    Learn More
  11. EL50T - 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, 2Km, Multi Mode (ST)

    $69.00

    EL50T
    Mini-Sized 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    2Km, Multi Mode w/ ST Connector
    Mini-sized media converter
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    24VAC power input by terminal block

    Learn More
  12. EL900 Series - Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $252.00

    EL900 Series
    Hardened 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Design and certified for Class I, Division 2 (C1D2) electrical equipment
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Alarms for power and link failure

    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 25-36 of 61

per page
Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.