Urban Infrastructure

Maximizing the Urban Infrastructure. Minimizing Downtime.

What is Urban Infrastructure?

Urban Infrastructure is the combination of fundamental systems that support a Community. This includes everything from Traffic Management, Road and Rail Systems, Water and Sewer Systems and Power and Gas Grids.

As Urban Infrastructure systems are upgraded and networked together, dependability has become a major concern. In recent years, the security of the different Urban Infrastructures systems has moved to the forefront of State, County and City Governments. As legacy systems are interlinked to newer technologies, it has become imperative that these systems work together reliably. Monitoring and Controlling these systems require Network devices that are built to last with high availability.

EtherWAN understands that keeping Urban Infrastructures connected are at the forefront of public safety. That’s why our team of experts can steer you to the right connectivity solutions for your project. From managing traffic data to managing water flows, we’re here to back your project with over twenty years of our own Urban Infrastructure expertise.

EtherWAN is focused on:

  • Traffic and Intelligent Transportation Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Water/Waste Water
  • Rail & Light Rail

EtherWAN offers a robust line of highly reliable and secure products to ensure the safety of devices connected to the network of critical infrastructure systems.

View as Grid List

Items 49-60 of 61

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. EX42305 - 4-port 10/100 (4 x PoE+) + 1-port Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    $625.00

    EX42305
    4-port 10/100BASE-TX (4 x PoE+) +1-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    PoE power budget up to 30W/port, total 120W
    Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC
    Choice of optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity

    Learn More
  2. EX42900 Series - Hardened Unmanaged 5 to 8-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $377.00

    EX42900 Series
    Hardened Unmanaged 5 to 8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Palm size, full gigabit switch
    Hardened grade, DIN Rail mounted

    Learn More
  3. EX45900 Series - Hardened Unmanaged 5-port Gigabit (4 x PoE+) +1-port RJ45 or SFP Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $499.00

    EX45900 Series

    PoE power budget up to 30W/port, total 120W
    Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC
    Choice of optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity

    Learn More
  4. EX46908A - 8-port Gigabit, PoE+ (30W), Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    $625.00

    EX46908A
    8-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, PoE+, 120W Gigabit Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    PoE power budget up to 30W/port, total 120W
    Wide power input range of 18V~57VDC

    Learn More
  5. EX73900 - Lite L3 Hardened Managed 8 to 12 port Gigabit + 4 SFP Gig Ports

    Starting at $1,679.00

    EX73900 Series
    12 -16-port DIN -Rail Gigabit Ethernet Switch including 4 SFP ports

    IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Lite L3 Hardened Managed 12-16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch, Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, and VRRP. Full wire speed L3 switching.

    Learn More
  6. EX77900 Series - 24 Gig Ports, Hardened, Managed, + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+

    Starting at $3,623.00

    EX77900 Series
    28 Port Hardened Managed Gigabit Switch

    16-port 10/100/1000BASE-TX + 8-port RJ45/SFP Combo + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch


    Learn More
  7. EX75900 - Lite L3 Hardened Managed 24 Port Gig PoE + 4 SFP Dual-Rate 10-Gig Ports

    Starting at $2,749.00

    EX75900 Series
    24-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE + 4-port 1/10-Gigabit SFP Hardened Managed PoE Switch

    PoE power budget up to 60W/port, total 720W
    Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, and VRRP
    Long distance PoE and PoE watchdog available
    10-gigabit uplink ports for high-bandwidth streaming

    Learn More
  8. EX73900E - Lite L3 Hardened Managed 8-12 Port Gig RJ45 + 4 SFP Dual-Rate Gig Ports

    Starting at $1,299.00

    EX73900E Series
    8 or 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-port 100/1000BASE SFP Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

    Up to 12 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 dual-rate SFP slots
    Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, and VRRP
    Full wire speed L3 switching
    Learn More
  9. EasyPoE Box - NEMA-Rated Indoor/Outdoor Enclosure with Integrated PoE Switch

    Starting at $1,500.00

    EasyPoE Box Series
    NEMA-Rated Indoor/Outdoor Enclosure with Integrated PoE Switch

    NEMA 4X rated design for non-ventilated and harsh environments
    Futureproof with 90W/port and backward compatibility with all PoE protocols
    Integrated splicing tray for safe fiber connection storage
    Preinstalled bulkheads for cable connections and DIN-rail for additional accessories

    Learn More
  10. EX78900 - Lite L3 Hardened Managed 8-12 Port Gig (8 x PoE) + 4 SFP Gig Ports

    Starting at $2,046.00

    EX78900 Series
    Hardened Managed 8 to15-port Gigabit (8 x PoE) + 4 Gig SFP Port t Ethernet Switch

    PoE power budget up to 60W/port (Ultra PoE), total 240W
    Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, and VRRP
    Available with either copper, SC, ST, WDM or SFP interface

    Learn More
  11. EX94026 - 6-port 10/100 +2-port 100BASE SFP Hardened Unmanaged Switch

    $410.00

    EX94026-V-1-AA
    6-port 10/100BASE-TX +2-port 100BASE SFP Hardened Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

    High 4kV surge protection design
    Certified as Class I, Division 2 electrical equipment
    Optical interfaces (SFP/SC/ST/WDM) for long distance connectivity

    Learn More
  12. PD1041 - Hardened Surge Protection Device – RJ45

    $89.00

    PD1041
    Hardened Surge Protection Device – RJ45

    • Provides pair-to-pair protection through RJ45 connector
    • Compatible with 10/100/1000BASE-T and PoE


    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 49-60 of 61

per page
Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.