Water Wastewater

KEEPING WATER MANAGEMENT WORRY-FREE

Greater efficiency and innovation are considered the primary areas of development for the water and wastewater treatment equipment market. Legacy devices have worked reliably for years using communications technologies that limit the distance between devices. As newer technologies come out, creative ways of interconnecting these systems allow legacy devices to communicate with Ethernet devices over long distances. This allows centralized monitoring and control using reliable Networking device such as the Hardened Networking Products and Gateways from EtherWAN.

Water districts today face more challenges than ever with water and wastewater management. From modernizing networks to a renewed focus on water conservation, water districts need solutions that are accurate and reliable so residents never see an interruption. As network design experts, we can help with managing different communication protocols and connecting PLCs.  We’re proud to build some of the most reliable products in the marketplace. To ensure longevity, we put our hardware to the test using methods that mimic real-world experiences. Paired with our standard lifetime warranty for hardened products and you’ll have the peace of mind for years to come.

EtherWAN is focused on:

  • Traffic and Intelligent Transportation Systems
  • Security Systems
  • Water/Waste Water
  • Rail & Light Rail

EtherWAN offers a robust line of highly reliable and secure products to ensure the safety of devices connected to the network of critical infrastructure systems.

View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 52

Set Descending Direction
  1. EL2242-BT - Hardened Gigabit 90W PoE to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Media Converter

    $349.00

    EL2242-BT
    Hardened 90W PoE 10/100/1000BASE-T to 100/1000BASE-X SFP Dual Rate Media Converter

    Up to 90W PoE output using 802.3bt technology
    Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    Dual rate SFP slot
    Learn More
  2. EX73900X - Lite L3 Hardened Managed 8-12 Port Gig RJ45 + 4 SFP+ 1G/10G Ports

    Starting at $2,399.00

    EX73900X Series
    8 or 12-Port 10/100/1000BASE-T + 4-port 1G/10G SFP+ Hardened Managed Ethernet Switch

    Up to 12 gigabit RJ45 ports and 4 dual-rate 10-gigabit SFP+ slots
    Supports static routes, RIP V1/V2, OSPF, and VRRP
    Full wire speed L3 switching
    Learn More
  3. EX19082 - Smart Managed 8-port 10/100/1000 30W PoE + 1-port 10/100/1000 TX + 1-port 100/1000 SFP Ethernet Switch

    $299.00

    EX19082
    Smart Managed 10-port 10/100/1000 30W PoE (8 PoE + 1 TX + 1 SFP) Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  4. EX19244 - Smart Managed 24-port 10/100/1000 30W PoE (4 SFP combo) Ethernet Switch

    $599.00

    EX19244
    Smart Managed 24-port 10/100/1000 30W PoE (4 SFP combo) Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  5. EX19164 - Smart Managed 16-port 10/100/1000 30W PoE (4 SFP combo) Ethernet Switch

    $449.00

    EX19164
    Smart Managed 16-port 10/100/1000 30W PoE (4 SFP combo) Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  6. EX32008 Series - Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Starting at $121.00

    EX32008 Series

    Industrial Unmanaged 7 to 8-port 10/100BASE-TX and 1-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

    Learn More
  7. Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit 802.3bt PoE (90W) and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    $2,799.00

    EX78900X Series

    Hardened Managed 12-Port Gigabit PoE and 4-Port 10G SFP+ Ethernet Switch

    • Compliance to IEEE 802.3bt type 4 (90W)
    • 360W PoE power budget
    • 4 Dual rate 1G/10G SFP+ uplinks for fiber connections
    • Integrated with 2 DIs (Digital Input) and 2 Relay Output
    • Supports static routes, RIP v1/v2, and VRRP 
    Learn More
  8. EW75000-13MP - 802.11ac, IP67, Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge, 5GHz/19dBi Panel Antenna

    $1,095.00

    EW75000-13MP
    Hardened, IP67, 866Mbps, IEEE 802.11a/n/ac, Outdoor Multi-Point, Wireless Bridge with 5GHz/19dBi Panel antenna

    Learn More
  9. EM120MCC-15 - 100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    $180.00

    EM120MCC-15

    100BASE-FX MultiMode (SC) to 100BASE-FX Single Mode (SC) - 15Km

    • Supports conversion to single mode ST, SC, or WMD
    • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
    Learn More
  10. EL8100 Series - Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    Starting at $515.00

    EL8100 Series

    Hardened 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Media Converter

    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Power failure alarm
    • Dual-rate at Copper Connection
    Learn More
  11. EL8000 Series - Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX/SFP Media Converter

    Starting at $294.00

    EL8000 Series

    Hardened 1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE SFP

    • Power failure alarm and configurable link status monitoring via relay output
    • LFPT configurable for site-to-site or single point management
    Learn More
  12. EL1142 Series - IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    Starting at $520.00

    EL1142 Series

    IEC 61850-3/IEEE 1613 Hardened 2-Port 10/100BASE-TX to 2-Port 100BASE-FX Media Converter

    • Higher Port Density
    • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
    • Alarms for power and link failure
    Learn More
View as Grid List

Items 1-12 of 52

Set Descending Direction
This is the privacy policy sample page.
It was created automatically and do not substitute the one you need to create and provide to your store visitors.
Please, replace this text with the correct privacy policy by visiting the Customers > GDPR > Privacy Policy section in the backend.